Chauffeured transfers in Albi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Albi with the fare shown first
Albi arranges pre-booked transfers in Albi (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Albi, each with its page
- Parc Rochegudefrom €104.2843 min
- Fondation Bon Sauveur d'Albyfrom €104.4443 min
- Logis Hôtel Grand Hôtel d'Orléans Rest. le Goulufrom €104.8444 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Albi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Albi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Albi
€10.00
the cheapest route
43 min
Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Parc Rochegude
Prices by route
Guide prices in Albi, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Parc Rochegude48.8 km · 43 min€104.28from
- Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Fondation Bon Sauveur d'Alby48.9 km · 43 min€104.44from
- Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Logis Hôtel Grand Hôtel d'Orléans Rest. le Goulu48.9 km · 44 min€104.84from
- Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Hôtel Ibis Styles Le Theatro49.2 km · 44 min€105.32from
- Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Albi Ville49 km · 45 min€105.40from
- Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → B&B HOTEL Albi50.1 km · 43 min€106.36from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Parc Rochegude | 48.8 km | 43 min | €104.28 | See details |
| Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Fondation Bon Sauveur d'Alby | 48.9 km | 43 min | €104.44 | See details |
| Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Logis Hôtel Grand Hôtel d'Orléans Rest. le Goulu | 48.9 km | 44 min | €104.84 | See details |
| Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Hôtel Ibis Styles Le Theatro | 49.2 km | 44 min | €105.32 | See details |
| Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → Albi Ville | 49 km | 45 min | €105.40 | See details |
| Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet → B&B HOTEL Albi | 50.1 km | 43 min | €106.36 | See details |
Within Albi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Albi, at the same fixed price.
- Albi Madeleine → Centre Hospitalier d'Albi2 km · 7 min€10.00from
- Albi Madeleine → Hôtel Ibis Styles Le Theatro1.9 km · 7 min€10.00from
- Albi Madeleine → Mercure Albi Rives du Tarn1 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Albi Madeleine → Campanile Albi Centre2 km · 7 min€10.00from
- Albi Madeleine → Cathédrale Sainte-Cécile1.6 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Albi Madeleine → Jardin National1.8 km · 9 min€10.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albi Madeleine → Centre Hospitalier d'Albi | 2 km | 7 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Albi Madeleine → Hôtel Ibis Styles Le Theatro | 1.9 km | 7 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Albi Madeleine → Mercure Albi Rives du Tarn | 1 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Albi Madeleine → Campanile Albi Centre | 2 km | 7 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Albi Madeleine → Cathédrale Sainte-Cécile | 1.6 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Albi Madeleine → Jardin National | 1.8 km | 9 min | €10.48 | See details |
Where we take you in Albi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Castres-Mazamet
from €104.28Airport
595 Rue Jacques Monod, 81290 Labruguière
See prices and book →Albi Madeleine
from €10.00Station
81000 Albi
See prices and book →Albi Ville
from €11.76Station
Pl. Stalingrad, 81000 Albi
See prices and book →Gare de Carmaux
from €38.56Station
Rue Hoche, 81400 Carmaux
See prices and book →Marssac sur Tarn
from €42.08Station
81150 Marssac-sur-Tarn, France
See prices and book →Marssac-sur-Tarn RN88
from €43.12Station
81150 Marssac-sur-Tarn, France
See prices and book →Tessonnières
from €58.96Station
81600 Gaillac, France
See prices and book →Centre de santé Filieris
from €38.88Hospital
2 Av. Bouloc Torcatis, 81400 Carmaux
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier d'Albi
from €10.00Hospital
22 Bd Général Sibille, 81000 Albi
See prices and book →Clinique Claude Bernard - ELSAN
from €12.80Hospital
1 Rue Père Colombier, 81000 Albi
See prices and book →Clinique d'Addictologie "Saint Salvadou"
from €11.36Hospital
10 All. du Lude, 81000 Albi
See prices and book →CMRF - Centre mutualiste de rééducation fonctionnelle VYV³ Terres d'Oc
from €13.52Hospital
Rue Angély Cavalié, 81000 Albi
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Albi?
In Albi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Albi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Albi?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Albi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Albi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Albi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car